2018 NZARH LIVE COMPETITION RESULTS – Canterbury/Westland

CANTERBURY/WESTLAND RESULTS

01 July 2018
OVERALL WINNERS - CANTERBURY/WESTLAND

 
 
 

SENIOR



Ronda Shaskey
Nspyre Red Hair

NEXT GENERATION



Toni Sloan
True Grit Hair Spa

NOVICE



Toni Gard
Head Rush Hair Salon
 
 
 
 

NEW TALENT



Toni Gard
Head Rush Hair Salon

BEST DRESSED STYLIST AND MODEL



Ronda Shaskey
Nspyre Red

BEST SALON SUPPORT CREW



Headspace
 
CATEGORY WINNERS - CANTERBURY/WESTLAND

THE CUT

Presentation


First: Desiree White-Taumata

Salon: Pure Hair & Body

THE HAIR BY NIGHT

Presentation


First: Amber King

Salon: True Grit Hair Spa

Second: Hannah Maddigan

Salon: Headspace

Third: Jordan Carlton

Salon: Head Rush Hair Salon

THE CUT

Live Model


First: Ronda Shaskey

Salon: Nspyre Red Hair Design

Second: Hannah Maddigan

Salon: Headspace

Third: Niq James

Salon: Headspace

THE DAY STYLE

Live Model


First: Lisa Jayne Tissiman

Salon: Headspace

Second: Haley Scandrett

Salon: True Grit Hair Spa

THE HAIR BY NIGHT

Live Model


First: Ronda Shaskey

Salon: Nspyre Red Hair

Second: Jordan Carlton

Salon: Head Rush Hair Salon

Third: Holly Mortimer

Salon: Head Rush Hair Salon



Next Generation

First: Tim Liang
Salon: Pure Hair & Body

Next Generation

First: Sophie Clark
Salon: Pure Hair & Body

Second: Chelsea Anne Palmer
Salon: Corkin + Friends

Third: Ella Louise Clarke
Salon: Pure Hair & Body

 

Next Generation

First: Courtney Gunn

Salon: Headspace

Second: Ella Clarke

Salon: Pure Hair & Body


Next Generation

First: Toni Sloan

Salon: True Grit Hair Spa

Second: Taylah Rose Eagle

Salon: Head Rush Hair Salon


 

Novice

First: Toni Gard
Salon: Head Rush Hair Salon

Second: Jana Tucker
Salon: Ara Institute of Canterbury

Third: Rosie McFadden
Salon: Ara Institute of Canterbury

Fourth: Nina Curtiss
Salon: Ara Institute of Canterbury

 
 

Novice

First: Kelly Mackley
Salon: Southern Institute of Technology


BARBERING

NZARH Members


First: Wassiem Sati

Salon: Revive

Second: Mac Williams

Salon: Pure Hair & Body

THE COLOUR

Presentation


First: Ronda Shaskey

Salon: Nspyre Red Hair

Second: Lisa Tissiman

Salon: Headspace

Third: Desiree White

Salon: Pure Hair & Body

Fourth: Dannii Dinh

Salon: Dinh Collective

MAKEUP

.


First: Sage Meredith

Salon: Head Rush Hair Salon

Second: Miranda Ahsam

Salon: Nspyre Red Hair

Third: Angelah Rose

Salon:

MANNEQUIN EVENT

Fashion Day Style


Pre Trade Stylist

First: Bess White

Salon: Southern Institute of Technology

Second: Aiden Clarke

Salon: Southern Institute of Technology

Third: Kelly Mackley

Salon: Southern Institute of Technology

MANNEQUIN EVENT

Fashion Night Hair


Pre Trade Stylist

First: Bess White

Salon: Southern Institute of Technology

Second: Caitlin Pedlar

Salon: Ara Institute of Canterbury

Third: Kontessa Ngapo

Salon: Southern Institute of Technology

Fourth: Kelly Mackley

Salon: Southern Institute of Technology


 

Next Generation

First: Chelsea Palmer

Salon: Corkin and Friends

Second: Toni Sloan

Salon: True Grit Hair Spa

Third: Tim Liang

Salon: Pure Hair & Body

Fourth: Ella Clarke

Salon: Pure Hair & Body

 
 
 

 

Novice

First: Toni Gard

Salon: Head Rush Hair Salon